Talkbass.Com - Info talkbass.com

talkbass.com receives about 21,400 unique visitors and 71,690 (3.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $630.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $366,733.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank talkbass.com is ranked number 21,111 in the world and 0.00428% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90017, United States and links to network IP address 142.4.63.10.

About - talkbass.com

How popular is talkbass.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
642,000
Daily Pageviews:
71,690 (3.35 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,111 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00428% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 49.7%59.6%6695
United Kingdom 5.7%7.8%9277
Canada 4.3%3.4%8096
Switzerland 3.8%6.9%1855
Australia 2.4%1.2%10585
Finland 2.3%2.7%2764
Japan 2.2%0.7%61202
Italy 1.9%0.7%28284
Germany 1.9%0.7%45410
Denmark 1.9%3.4%2683
Spain 1.6%0.6%30359
Gibraltar 1.3%1.1%398
Mexico 1.1%0.7%19172
Sweden 1.1%0.4%12099
France 1.0%0.5%54846
Poland 1.0%0.5%25092
India 1.0%0.4%79701
Norway 0.9%0.4%9739
Korea, Republic of 0.9%0.4%29896
Russian Federation 0.9%0.5%65473
South Africa 0.8%0.3%17466
Brazil 0.7%0.4%48052
Netherlands 0.7%0.8%23087
Qatar 0.7%0.3%7874
Argentina 0.6%0.2%22496
Hong Kong 0.6%1.4%13197
Ireland 0.6%0.7%9403
Belgium 0.6%0.4%19701
Portugal 0.6%0.3%14054
Greece 0.6%0.2%20762

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
talkbass.com
98.50%98.99%3.62
images.talkbass.com
2.01%0.82%1.5
forum.talkbass.com
0.61%0.19%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush talkbass.com
Domain:
  talkbass.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
657
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is talkbass.com?

Facebook:
  1,707
Google +:
  50
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,882
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much talkbass.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$630.90
Monthly Revenue:
$18,927.00
Yearly Revenue:
$230,278.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 42,727$490.08
United Kingdom 5,592$34.84
Switzerland 4,947$30.03
Canada 2,437$17.09
Finland 1,936$14.03
Denmark 2,437$9.36
Australia 860$6.48
Hong Kong 1,004$3.46
Netherlands 574$2.92
Ireland 502$2.49
Germany 502$2.42
Gibraltar 789$1.81
Italy 502$1.75
France 358$1.68
Japan 502$1.61
Sweden 287$1.53
Norway 287$1.52
Belgium 287$1.41
South Africa 215$0.95
Russian Federation 358$0.73
Korea, Republic of 287$0.67
Poland 358$0.65
Qatar 215$0.57
Brazil 287$0.51
Mexico 502$0.49
Spain 430$0.48
Portugal 215$0.47
India 287$0.46
Greece 143$0.26
Argentina 143$0.17

How much money do talkbass.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$115.17
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,455.00
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$42,035.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,693
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
380,781
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,632,841
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,691$88.21
United Kingdom 895$5.57
Switzerland 890$5.40
Canada 609$4.27
Finland 445$3.23
Denmark 609$2.34
Australia 172$1.30
Ireland 196$0.97
Germany 146$0.70
Netherlands 97$0.50
Sweden 80$0.43
Hong Kong 100$0.35
Norway 57$0.30
Italy 85$0.30
Poland 118$0.21
France 39$0.19
Belgium 34$0.17
India 80$0.13
Greece 56$0.10
Portugal 45$0.10
Spain 82$0.09
Japan 15$0.05
Mexico 45$0.04
Russian Federation 22$0.04
Gibraltar 16$0.04
Qatar 13$0.03
Brazil 17$0.03
Korea, Republic of 11$0.03
Argentina 20$0.02
South Africa 4$0.02

How much is talkbass.com worth?

Website Value:
$366,733.62

Where is talkbass.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
142.4.63.10
ASN:
AS18450 
ISP:
WebNX, Inc. 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 142.4.63.10

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does talkbass.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1124 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Bass/Chats and Forums

What sites are related to talkbass.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 12:58:28 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.19
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-control: private, max-age=0
Set-Cookie: xf_session=2571743a31a1f39ce42e97ba564c8bb3; path=/; httponly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Last-Modified: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 12:58:28 GMT
Content-Length: 177431
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2009010216
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 142.4.63.10 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 1800
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 1800
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 1800
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 1800
TXT 3600
NS ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns14.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns15.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
talkbass.com widget